English (Geology)
unstratified [correct, adjective]; unbedded [adjective]; nonbedded [adjective]
DEF: Not formed or deposited in strata : specif. said of massive rocks or sediments with an absence of layering, such as granite or glacial till.
French (Géologie)
non stratifié [correct]
CONT: roche non stratifiée
CONT: bauxites non stratifiées.