English (Petrography; Geochemistry)
soda granite [correct]; soda-granite [correct]; natron granite [correct]
DEF: Granite abnormally high in soda, presumably from the presence of a soda-rich orthoclase or of anorthoclase.
OBS: soda granite : term used at Natural Resources Canada-Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie)
granite sodique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: granite sodique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.