English (Petrography)
granogabbro [correct]
DEF: A plutonic rock intermediate between a granite and a gabbro and consisting of quartz, basic plagioclase, potash-feldspar, and one or more ferromagnesian minerals.
French (Pétrographie)
granogabbro [masculine noun]