English (Geology)
granitic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Characteristic of, composed of, pertaining to, or resembling granite.
PHR: Granitic mountains.
French (Géologie)
granitique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui a la nature du granite [...]
PHR: Masse, massif, région, roche, sable granitique.