English (Petrography)
luxullianite [correct]; luxulianite [correct]; luxulyanite [correct]
DEF: A quartzic granite containing phenocrysts filled with tourmaline needles.
OBS: Named after Luxulyan, Cornwall, England.
French (Pétrographie)
luxullianite [correct, feminine noun]; luxulianite [correct, feminine noun]; luxulyanite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Granite alcalin quartzifère à tourmaline (souvent aciculaire).
OBS: De Luxulyan, Cornouailles, G.B.