English (Geology)
pyroxene granite [correct]
CONT: The main mineralogical types are... pyroxene granite...
French (Géologie)
granite à pyroxène [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Granites à pyroxène : mica noir, pyroxène (vert), feldspath, quartz.
OBS: Les variétés de granites.