English (Petrography)
mangerite [correct]
DEF: A plutonic intrusive igneous rock, that is essentially a hypersthene-bearing monzonite.
OBS: [Mangerite] often occurs in association with norite, anorthosite, charnockite and rapakivi granite in Proterozoic metamorphic belts.
French (Pétrographie)
mangérite [correct, feminine noun]