English (Petrography)
Cornwall stone [correct]
DEF: A feldspar-quartz-kaolinite product obtained from weathered alaskite-type granite in Cornwall, England.
French (Pétrographie)
kaolin de Cornouailles [masculine noun]; Cornwall stone [feminine noun]; Cornish stone [feminine noun]
DEF: Roche utilisée comme fondant céramique, et formée en grande partie de feldspath et de quartz.