English (Petrography; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
granite gneiss [correct]; granite-gneiss [correct]; granitic gneiss [correct]
DEF: A coarsely crystalline, banded metamorphic rock of granitic composition derived from a sedimentary or igneous rock.
French (Pétrographie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
gneiss granitique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Roche métamorphique à cristaux grossiers disposés en bandes alternées de feldspath gris ou rose, de quartz blanc ou gris et de minéraux sombres, et dont la composition chimique est identique à celle [du] granite.
Spanish (Petrografía; Erosión y corrosión (Geología))
gneis de granito [masculine noun]