English (Petrography)
eurite [correct]
DEF: [A] compact, felsitic rock without phenocrysts, having the composition of quartz-porphyry or porphyry.
OBS: The term has also been used in an extended sense to cover all aphanitic rocks of granitic composition whether porphyritic or not.
French (Pétrographie)
eurite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] roche felsique compacte et sans phénocristaux [...] ayant la composition du porphyre quartzifère.
OBS: Utilisé également dans un sens plus élargi pour désigner toutes les roches aphanitiques de composition granitique, qu'elles soient porphyriques ou non.
Spanish (Petrografía)
eurita [correct, feminine noun]