English (Petrography)
pegmatoid [correct, noun]
DEF: ... an igneous rock with the coarse-grained texture of a pegmatite but lacking graphic intergrowths or a typically granitic composition.
PHR: Ultrabasic pegmatoid.
French (Pétrographie)
pegmatoïde [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des pegmatoïdes ultrabasiques renferment : olivine, phlogopite, diopside, ou bien : diopside-phlogopite-apatite.
CONT: Le complexe du Bushveld [...] compte de haut en bas [...] : anorthosite; norite; pyroxénite porphyrique [...]; pegmatoïdes renfermant un peu de minerai; norite.