English (Petrography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
domal structure [correct]
CONT: The Wollaston Group rocks unconformably overlie Archean granitic rocks, which are exposed in northeasterly elongated domal structures.
French (Pétrographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
structure en forme de dôme [correct, feminine noun]; structure en dôme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les roches du Groupe de Wollaston surmontent en discordance des roches granitiques archéennes, qui affleurent dans des structures en forme de dôme allongé de direction nord-est.