English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
Collins Bay Granitic Dome [correct, Saskatchewan]
OBS: The Sue deposits occur within the submeridional part of the Sue structural trend, which consists of a series of faults adjacent to the southwestern margin of the Collins Bay Granitic Dome.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
dôme granitique de Collins Bay [correct, masculine noun, Saskatchewan]
OBS: Les zones minéralisées du gisement de Sue se touvent dans la portion subméridionale de l'alignement de Sue, une zone structurale composée d'une série de failles qui jouxte la marge sud-ouest du dôme granitique de Collins Bay.