English (Geochemistry; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
metasomatic granitization [correct]
DEF: The conversion of rocks to a granitic assemblage by the action of metasomatic fluids.
French (Géochimie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
granitisation métasomatique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Geoquímica; Erosión y corrosión (Geología))
granitización metasomática [feminine noun]