English (Petrography)
granodioritic [correct]
CONT: Many of the great batholiths described as granitic are really granodioritic, and a large proportion of granite bodies contain some granodiorite.
CONT: Granodioritic pluton.
CONT: Granodioritic rock.
French (Pétrographie)
granodioritique [correct]; grano-dioritique
DEF: Qui concerne la granodiorite.
CONT: Les tactites de Mill City (Nevada) au voisinage d'un batholite grano-dioritique contiennent de la scheelite, minerai de tungstène.
CONT: Roche granodioritique.