English (Petrography)
tin granite [correct]; specialized granite
OBS: Granitic rocks associated with vein-stockwork tin deposits are commonly referred to as tin granites or "specialized" granites.
French (Pétrographie)
granite à étain [correct, masculine noun]; granite à minéralisation d'étain [correct, masculine noun]; granite stannifère [correct, masculine noun]; granite spécialisé [masculine noun]
OBS: Les roches granitiques associées aux gîtes filoniens (filons, stockwerks) d'étain sont souvent désignées du nom de «granites stannifères» ou de «granites spécialisés».