English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
northern margin [correct]; North Range [correct]
CONT: The northern margin or "North Range" of the basin-shaped Sudbury Igneous Complex cuts Archean rocks, mainly migmatitic tonalitic gneisses... and anorogenic granitic plutons...
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
flanc nord [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le flanc nord (North Range) de ce complexe [igné de Sudbury] en forme de bassin recoupe des roches archéennes, principalement des gneiss tonalitiques migmatitiques [...] et des plutons granitiques anorogéniques [...]