English (Petrography)
phacolith [correct]; phacolite [correct, rare]
DEF: A minor, concordant, doubly convex, and usually granitic intrusion into folded strata.
French (Pétrographie)
phacolite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] gîte des axes anticlinaux et synclinaux.
Spanish (Petrografía)
facolita [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Variedad de chabasita, que se encuentra en forma de cristales lenticulares.