English (Geology)
phasmatoclastic enclave
OBS: [P. Hupé] defines "phasmatoclastic" enclaves as chloritized and tourmalinized traces of small joints in the granite, fractures healed by the termination of granitization and enclosed in it.
French (Géologie)
enclave phasmatoclasique [correct]
OBS: [Hupé] définit des enclaves "phasmatoclasiques" qui sont des traces chloritisées ou tourmalinisées de petites diaclases dans le granite, diaclases reprises par l'achèvement de la granitisation et englobées dans celle-ci.