English (Tectonics)
unconformably [correct]; nonconformably [correct]; disconformably [correct]
CONT: The Eagle Point deposit occurs in the lower pelitic unit of the Wollaston Group which consists of graphitic schist, gneiss and breccia, and calcareous and quartz gneisses unconformably overlying folded Archean granitoid rocks.
CONT: The Manfred Member, hosting the Quirke Lake ore zones, nonconformably overlies Archean basement rocks to the north and to the south ...
French (Tectonique)
en discordance [correct]; en disconformité [correct]; en discontinuité
CONT: En principe, des roches métavolcaniques et métasédimentaires de l'Aphébien devraient flanquer ces massifs granitoïdes, et des roches sédimentaires clastiques devraient reposer en discordance sur la séquence métasédimentaire-métavolcanique.