English (Petrography; Geology)
plutonic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Applied to rocks of igneous origin that have crystallized in the depths of the Earth, thus assuming the granitoid texture.
French (Pétrographie; Géologie)
plutonique [correct, adjective]
DEF: S'applique aux roches ignées intrusives provenant des profondeurs de la terre.
Spanish (Petrografía; Geología)
plutónico [adjective]