English (Petrography; Chronology)
Cambro-Ordovician rock [correct]
CONT: Uranium occurrences that resemble those in mantle rocks of granitoid plutons in the Bohemian Massif... have been discovered in Cambro-Ordovician rocks of Meguma Group and their analogues in Nova Scotia...
French (Pétrographie; Chronologie)
roche cambro-ordovicienne [correct, feminine noun]; roche du Cambro-Ordovicien [proposal, feminine noun]