English (Petrography)
episyenitic [correct]
OBS: The host rocks of the Gunnar deposit are essentially "episyenitic" in the terminology used for the altered granitoid plutons in France, pervasively albitized and carbonatized.
French (Pétrographie)
épisyénitique [correct]
OBS: Les roches hôtes du gisement de Gunnar sont essentiellement «épisyénitiques» selon la terminologie utilisée en France pour désigner les plutons granitiques altérés, très albitisés et carbonatés.