English (Chronology; Geology)
Devono-Carboniferous [correct, adjective]
CONT: Devono-Carboniferous granitoid rocks.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
du Dévonien-Carbonifère [correct]
CONT: Roches granitoïdes du Dévonien-Carbonifère.