English (Geology; Chronology)
Paleozoic in age [correct]; Paleozoic [correct, adjective]; Palaeozoic [correct, adjective, Great Britain]
DEF: Of or relating to a grand division of geological history from the beginning of the Cambrian to the close of the Permian ...
CONT: On a global basis, host rocks ranging in age from late Proterozoic to early Mesozoic have been intruded by granitoid plutons that are dominantly Paleozoic to late Mesozoic in age.
CONT: ... some Paleozoic deposits similar to those near Woodstock, New Brunswick, contain near 10 to 40 per cent manganese ...
CONT: Most podiform deposits are Palaeozoic or younger, many of them are Mesozoic or Tertiary.
PHR: Paleozoic mountain belt.
PHR: Palaeozoic rock.
French (Géologie; Chronologie)
du Paléozoïque [correct]; d'âge paléozoïque [correct]; paléozoïque [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif au Paléozoïque.
CONT: [...] le massif de l'Arize [...] est principalement constitué d'une série d'âge paléozoïque (allant du Cambrien au sud au Carbonifère au nord).
PHR: Formation paléozoïque.
PHR: Calcaire paléozoïque.
PHR: Terrain paléozoïque.
PHR: Calcaire du Paléozoïque.
Spanish (Geología; Cronología)
paleozoico [correct, adjective]
DEF: Dícese de los terrenos y formaciones pertenecientes a la era primaria.