English (Remote Sensing; Magnetism; Cartography)
magnetic intrusive unit [correct]
CONT: Some of the targets included internal zones in granitoid plutons, uranium anomalies, and magnetic intrusive units in the near subsurface.
French (Télédétection; Magnétisme; Cartographie)
unité intrusive magnétique [correct, feminine noun]