English (Petrography)
granodioritic pluton
CONT: The Malartic Group consists of komatiites and basalts overlain by andesites and intermediate to felsic volcaniclastic rocks. These have been intruded by numerous gabbroic to granodioritic sills and dykes, as well as dioritic to granodioritic plutons of various dimensions....
French (Pétrographie)
pluton granodioritique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Comme à Freiberg, le district appartient à une zone géosynclinale à plutons granodioritiques ou monzonitiques subvolcaniques et à volcanisme tardif, appartenant au cycle alpin.