English (Petrography)
granodioritic stock
CONT: The tectonic setting of porphyry Cu-Au skarn is continental marginal orogenic belts, intruded by calc-alkaline granodioritic to quartz monzonitic stocks, exemplified by the settings of deposits in the southwestern United States.
French (Pétrographie)
stock granodioritique [correct, masculine noun]; stock de granodiorites [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir fiche "stock".