English (Petrography)
granophyric texture [correct]
DEF: A texture in igneous rocks characterized by the irregular intergrowth of blebs, patches, and threads of quartz in a base of feldspar.
OBS: When developed on a microscopic scale, graphic texture is termed granophyric texture.
French (Pétrographie)
structure granophyrique [correct, feminine noun]