English (National and International Security)
national security risk assessment [correct]; national security assessment [correct]
CONT: If [the grant] application requires a national security risk assessment, it will... be shared with Canada's national security departments and agencies for their assessment and advice. After the national security risk assessment has been completed, Canada's national security departments and agencies will inform the respective granting agency of their findings regarding national security risks.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale)
évaluation des risques pour la sécurité nationale [correct, feminine noun]; évaluation des considérations de la sécurité [avoid, feminine noun]