English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
co-grantee [correct]
CONT: The [agency] will terminate a grant when the grantee no longer holds an eligible position at an eligible institution. However, the agency may approve the transfer of the grant to an eligible co-grantee or another eligible individual as suggested by the institution.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
cotitulaire de subvention [correct, masculine and feminine noun]