English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
postdoctoral fellowship [correct]; post-doctoral fellowship [correct]
DEF: A grant that funds postdoctoral study or research.
OBS: postdoctoral fellowship; term in use at the Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada (NSERC).
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
bourse de recherche postdoctorale [correct, feminine noun]; bourse postdoctorale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bourse destinée aux titulaires d'un doctorat qui poursuivent leurs études et leurs recherches au-delà du niveau doctoral.
OBS: bourse postdoctorale : terme en usage au Conseil de recherches en sciences naturelles et en génie du Canada (CRSNG).