English (Finance; Scholarships and Research Grants)
period of financial support [correct]; period of support [correct]
CONT: For the Foundation Grant, the period of support is 7 years.
French (Finances; Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
période de financement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La période de financement pour le programme de subventions Fondation est de sept (7) ans.