English (Scholarships and Research Grants; Scientific Research; Hygiene and Health)
planning and development grant [correct]
CONT: This planning and development grant will bring together researchers and key stakeholders responsible for policy and practice development in the areas of mobility and physical activity in aging and chronic disease. It aims to identify research priorities to prevent decreased mobility in chronically ill persons following an acute illness episode. It involves a series of focus groups with stakeholders. Students who are focusing their studies on aging are also involved in order to develop capacity in this area.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche; Recherche scientifique; Hygiène et santé)
subvention de planification et de développement [correct, feminine noun]