English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Administration (General))
granting organization [correct]
CONT: Granting organizations. [A person] may encounter a variety of stakeholders within a granting organization, but typically, the organization will have a program officer or some other staff member dedicated to the implementation of that particular grant funding.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Administration publique (Généralités))
organisation subventionnaire [correct, feminine noun]