English (Scholarships and Research Grants; Scientific Research; Hygiene and Health)
research program development grant [correct]
CONT: The goal of this research program development grant is to enable interdisciplinary groups of researchers in health and other sectors to develop programs of research to examine the health impacts of policy and programs that affect the quality of these environments, and design and test new interventions to achieve population-level health benefits.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche; Recherche scientifique; Hygiène et santé)
subvention d'élaboration de programme de recherche [correct, feminine noun]