English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Scholarships and Research Grants)
grant fund [correct]
CONT: Grant funds must contribute towards the direct costs of the research for which the funds were awarded, and the benefits should be directly attributable to the grant.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
fonds de subvention [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les fonds de subvention doivent aider à couvrir les coûts directs de la recherche pour laquelle ils ont été accordés, et les avantages devraient être directement liés à la subvention.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Becas de estudios y subvenciones para la investigación)
fondo de subvención [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El Vicerrectorado de Investigación de [la Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería] lanza concurso de fondos de subvención orientado a estudiantes para que realicen investigaciones científicas y/o publicaciones.