English (Finance; Government Accounting; Accounting)
collection [correct]
DEF: The sum collected.
CONT: Departments must establish procedures to ensure that they grant credit only after an adequate credit assessment has been made; take effective collection action on all accounts receivable; account for all collections...
PHR: Account for collections.
French (Finances; Comptabilité publique; Comptabilité)
rentrée [correct, feminine noun]; somme recouvrée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Somme d'argent qui est perçue, recouvrée, qui entre en caisse.
CONT: Les ministères doivent établir des procédures qui leur permettent : de faire une étude efficace de la solvabilité avant d'accorder un crédit; de prendre des mesures efficaces de recouvrement à l'égard de toutes les créances; de comptabiliser toutes les sommes recouvrées [...]
PHR: Comptabiliser les sommes recouvrées.
Spanish (Finanzas; Contabilidad pública; Contabilidad)
cobro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ingreso o recibo de dinero o medios de pago [...] como contraprestación de una venta o servicio ejecutado.
OBS: cobro: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.