English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
quasi-servient tenement [correct]
CONT: The premises for the application of the doctrine(of acquisition by implied grant) are, first, that A., the owner of two separate tenements, has been in the habit of enjoying certain quasi-easements over one of them; and secondly, that the common ownership of A. has been severed. That is, if A. sells the quasi-servient tenement, certain easements may be implied in his favour(implied reservation) ;if he sells the quasi-dominant tenement, certain easements may be implied against him(implied grant)....(Cheshire, 12th ed., 1976, p. 533).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
fonds quasi servant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: fonds quasi-servant : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).