English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
administration ad colligenda bona [correct]
CONT: ["Ad colligenda bona"] : To collect the goods. A form of grant of administration where the estate is of a perishable or precarious nature and where regular administration cannot be granted at once.(Osborn's Concise Law Dictionary, 7th ed., p. 13)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
administration conservatoire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: administration conservatoire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).