English (Translation (General))
instrument of grant [correct]
CONT: Sale : Disposals to any other parties, municipality, non-profit organizations, the private sector or some non-agent Crown corporations... are done by sale. The conveyancing instrument, generally an "instrument of grant" or a "deed of sale", is signed by Her Majesty in right of Canada as represented by the Minister having the administration of the property.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
acte de concession [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vente : L'aliénation en faveur de toute autre partie, d'une municipalité, d'une association sans but lucratif, d'un organisme du secteur privé ou de certaines sociétés d'État non mandataires [...] se fait par vente. L'acte translatif de propriété, généralement un acte de concession ou un acte de vente, est signé par Sa Majesté du chef du Canada, représentée par le ministre qui a la gestion de l'immeuble.