English (Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law); Family Law (common law))
succession property [correct]
CONT: The letters of independent administration grant the independent administrator the right, power and authority to act with respect to succession property without the necessity of delay for objection, or application to, or any action in or by a court.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law); Droit de la famille (common law))
biens successoraux [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: «biens successoraux »: terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.