English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
grant de bonis non [correct]; grant de bonis non administratis [correct]; grant of administration de bonis non administratis [correct]
CONT: In grants of administration on an intestacy... if the administrator dies, the administration ceases and there must be a new grant "de bonis non" of such portion of the estate as remains unadministered.(Feeney, "The Canadian Law of Wills", 1982, vol. 1, p. 147)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
lettres d'administration complétives [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: lettres d'administration complétives : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: lettres d'administration complétives : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.