English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
joint representation [correct]
OBS: Joint representation. As has been seen, co-executors, however numerous, are regarded in law as an individual person. The same principle applies under a joint grant of administration. Thus, under a joint grant of representation the act of one representative is regarded as the act of all unless there is statutory provision to the contrary.("Williams, Mortimer & Sunnucks on Executors, Administrators and Probate", 1982, p. 683)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
coreprésentation successorale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; coreprésentation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: coreprésentation successorale; coreprésentation : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).