English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
administration de bonis non administratis with the will annexed [correct]; administration de bonis non cum testamento annexo [correct]
DEF: An administration granted to settle the remainder of an estate not settled by a previous administrator or executor.
CONT: Administration "de Bonis non Administratis" with Will Annexed. Where the executor of an estate has died intestate and there are no other executors to carry on the administration of the estate or where the administrator with the will annexed of an estate has died leaving part of the estate unadministered, the beneficiaries under the will may nominate any person to make application for a grant of administration "de bonis non administratis" with the will annexed to complete the administration of the estate.(R. R. O. 1980, Reg. 925, r. 26).
OBS: This type of administration arises when there is a will, as opposed to an administration de bonis non, which is granted when there is no will.
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
administration testamentaire complétive [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: administration testamentaire complétive : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).