English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
administration durante corporis aut animi vitio [correct]
CONT: When a person entitled to letters of administration is of unsound mind(or is physically infirm due to illness), or has become insane or physically infirm after a grant to him, a limited grant known as administration "durante corporis aut animi vitio" may be made until the person... recovers.(Feeney, The Canadian Law of Wills, 1982, Vol. 1, p. 167)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
administration pendant l'incapacité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: administration pendant l'incapacité : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).