English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
grant durante corporis aut animi vitio [correct]
CONT: When the executor or person entitled to letters of administration was of unsound mind after a grant had been made to him, the practice(was) to grant administration for his use or benefit until he should become of sound mind. Such grants(were) known as... "durante corporis aut animi vitio"....("Hull & Cullity, Macdonell, Sheard and Hull on Probate Practice, "3rd ed., 1981, p. 277)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
lettres d'administration pendant l'incapacité [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: lettres d'administration pendant l'incapacité : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: lettres d'administration pendant l'incapacité : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.