English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
grant of administration cum testamento annexo et de bonis non administratis [correct]; grant of administration de bonis non administratis with the will annexed [correct]; grant of administration de bonis non administratis with will annexed [correct]
OBS: Where the deceased personal representative was an executor, or administrator with will, the grant will be of administration "cum testamento annexo et de bonis non administratis. "(Mellows, The Law of Succession, 4th ed., 1983, p. 254)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
lettres d'administration testamentaire à titre complétif [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: lettres d'administration testamentaire à titre complétif : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: lettres d'administration testamentaire à titre complétif : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).