English (Sociology of Old Age; Social Services and Social Work)
ombudsman/advocacy program [correct]; advocacy program [correct]
CONT: From October 1975 until July 1977, the department had attempted to develop and ombudsman/advocacy program for nursing home residents under an Administration on Aging discretionary grant of $18, 000.
French (Sociologie de la vieillesse; Services sociaux et travail social)
programme de défense des droits des aînés [masculine noun]
OBS: défense : Action de soutenir (qqn, qqch.). [...] La défense des droits de l'homme.