English (PAJLO; Law of Estates (common law))
administration caeterorum [correct]
CONT: When a limited administration has been granted and all the property cannot be administered under it, administration "caeterorum" (as to the residue) may be granted. (Black’s, 5th ed., 1979, p. 184)
CONT: Where the executor for special purposes has taken his grant and the testator died otherwise intestate those entitled on intestacy may obtain administration "caeterorum".(Williams, Mortimer & Sunnucks on Executors, Administrators and Probate, 1982, p. 264)
French (PAJLO; Droit successoral (common law))
administration complémentaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: administration complémentaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).