English (Law of Estates (common law); Rules of Court; Phraseology)
application for the grant of probate [correct]
CONT: Application for the grant of probate of the will or letters of administration
French (Droit successoral (common law); Règles de procédure; Phraséologie)
demande en vue d'obtenir l'homologation [correct]
CONT: Demande en vue d'obtenir l'homologation d'un testament ou l'émission de lettres d'administration