English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Foreign Trade; Domestic Trade)
exclusive dealing agreement [correct]
DEF: Agreement by which producers grant absolute territorial protection to specified distributors, by guaranteeing to the holder of the concession the exclusive right to secure supplies from the producer, and to be the only distributor to introduce the items into the territory allocated to him or her.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Commerce extérieur; Commerce intérieur)
accord d'exclusivité [masculine noun]
OBS