English (Patents (Law))
issuance fee; issue fee
DEF: The fee paid after notice of allowance and prior to the grant of a patent.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
taxe de délivrance [feminine noun]
Spanish (Patentes de invención (Derecho))
tasa de concesión [feminine noun]