English (Translation (General); Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
grant any relief [correct]
CONT: If a court finds that the plaintiff is entitled to judgment in an environmental protection action, it may grant any relief mentioned in subsection 22(3).
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
accorder les mesures de redressement
CONT: S'il accueille l'action, le tribunal peut accorder les mesures de redressement demandées dans le cadre du paragraphe 22(3).
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.