English (Official Documents; Personnel Management (General))
licensing authority [correct]
CONT: The Regulations grant a right to the applicant to file an administrative appeal in case of a refusal to issue a license by the licensing authority. The license applicant may participate in an independent expert commission created by the licensing authority to consider the appeal.
French (Documents officiels; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
autorité chargée de délivrer les licences [correct, feminine noun]; autorité délivrant les permis [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Autorité chargée d'émettre des licences ou des permis.
Spanish (Documentos oficiales; Gestión del personal (Generalidades))
autoridad expedidora de licencias [feminine noun]