English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
original grant [correct]
CONT: An applicant... shall provide... a draft plan of the proposed subdivision... showing... the relationship of the boundaries of the land to be subdivided to the boundaries of the township lot or other original grant of which such land forms the whole or part.(S. O. 1983, c. 1, s. 50(2]
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
concession primitive [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: concession primitive : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).