English (Citizenship and Immigration; Constitutional Law)
application for permanent admission to Canada [correct]
CONT: The magistrate refused to grant this application and proceeded to hear the evidence, but before the magistrate went on with the trial, counsel for the Crown told counsel for the appellant which question and answer alleged to be false in the appellant's application for permanent admission to Canada was in issue in the case.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Droit constitutionnel)
demande d'admission permanente au Canada [correct, feminine noun]