English (Scholarships and Research Grants; Financial and Budgetary Management)
tenable grant [correct]
CONT: Location of Tenure-Unless otherwise specified, all NSERC [Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada] grants are tenable only at, and with the consent of, the university names in the grant application.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
subvention valide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lieu de validité - À moins d'avis contraire, chaque subvention du CRSNC [Conseil de recherches en sciences naturelles et en génie du Canada] n'est valide qu'à l'université mentionnée dans la demande, avec le consentement de cette dernière.