English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Real Estate)
rented land [correct]
CONT: Applicants [for the Senior Citizens’ Renter Assistance Grant] must have rented eligible accommodation or have owned and occupied a mobile home situated on rented land in Alberta... be a Canadian citizen or landed immigrant, and they must not have claimed a Property Tax Reduction benefit for that year.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Immobilier)
terrain loué [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Toute personne qui présente une demande doit avoir été locataire d'un logement ou avoir résidé dans une roulotte dont elle était propriétaire et qui était située sur un terrain loué en Alberta [...] et ne pas avoir réclamé de Réduction d'impôts fonciers pour l'année en question.