English (Diplomacy)
reciprocity [correct]; principle of reciprocity
OBS: Assistance is only given if the requesting country would grant the same or similar assistance if the positions were reversed.
French (Diplomatie)
principe de réciprocité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'entraide n'est accordée que dans la mesure où le pays demandeur accorderait dans la situation inverse un traitement égal ou équivalent.
Spanish (Diplomacia)
reciprocidad [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: reciprocar, estar a la recíproca.