English (Property Law (common law); Real Estate)
cancellation of a grant [correct]
OBS: Where a grant of land from the Crown is cancelled by or under authority of an Act of the Legislature, the Minister of Natural Resources shall make a record of the cancellation of the grant on the records in his office relating to the said grant...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Immobilier)
annulation d'une concession [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lorsqu'une concession de biens-fonds de la Couronne est annulée par une loi de la Législature ou en vertu de cette loi, le ministre des Ressources naturelles doit consigner l'annulation de la concession dans les archives de son bureau relatives à cette concession [...]