English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
regional mark
DEF: A mark registered by an intergovernmental authority other than the international bureau having the power to grant registrations with effect in more than one state.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
marque régionale [feminine noun]
DEF: Marque enregistrée par une autorité intergouvernementale, autre que le bureau international, qui est habilitée à effectuer des enregistrements ayant effet dans plus d'un État.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
marca regional [feminine noun]