English (Patents (Law))
regional patent
DEF: Patent granted by a national or an intergovernmental authority having the power to grant patents in more than one state.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
brevet régional [masculine noun]
DEF: Brevet délivré par une administration nationale ou intergouvernementale habilitée à délivrer des brevets ayant effet dans plus d'un État.
Spanish (Patentes de invención (Derecho))
patente regional [feminine noun]