English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
managed account [correct]
DEF: ... an investment portfolio account of a client established in writing under which the portofolio adviser to the account makes investment decisions for the account and has full discretion to trade in securities of the account without requiring the client’s express consent to a transaction ...
CONT: Managed accounts. This refers to an investment portfolio managed by a member through the grant of discretionary authority by a client on a continuing basis.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
compte géré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] compte dans lequel un tiers est habilité à prendre des décisions de placement quotidiennes [...]
CONT: Les comptes gérés : Il s'agit d'un portefeuille de placement géré par un membre à qui un client a donné des pouvoirs discrétionnaires de façon continue.