English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
pure program assistance
OBS: Terms used by CIDA(ACDI). Transfer of untied funds, on a loan or grant basis, to a specific sector which the donor wishes to support.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
aide sectorielle