English (Law of Contracts (common law))
acquisition by presumed grant [correct]
OBS: The basis of prescription is that if long enjoyment of a right is shown, the court will strive to uphold the right by presuming that it had a lawful origin. Thus the court may presume, on proof of the fact of long enjoyment, that there once was an actual grant of the right, even though it is impossible to produce any direct evidence of such a grant.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
servitude par concession présumée [correct, feminine noun]