English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
exclusive licence [correct]
CONT: A licence is said to be exclusive if it is expressed to grant to the grantee the sole right to exercise the liberty granted within the defined limits. If it is not clearly so expressed, the grantor may himself exercise the same right and authorise others to do so, provided neither he nor they interfere with the operations of the licensee, nor deprive him of the benefits of his licence.(Halsbury, 4th ed., Vol. 31, p. 149).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
permission exclusive [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: permission exclusive : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).