English (Taxation; Investment; Loans)
accumulated income payment [correct]; AIP [correct]
CONT: An accumulated income payment(AIP) is a payment to a subscriber from the income earned on money the subscriber has contributed to a Registered Education Savings Plan(RESP) [registered education savings plan]. As well, it also includes income earned on funds in the RESP from a Canada Education Savings Grant(CESG) or a Canada Learning Bond(CLB).
French (Fiscalité; Investissements et placements; Prêts et emprunts)
paiement de revenu accumulé [correct, masculine noun]; PRA [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un paiement de revenu accumulé est un paiement fait au souscripteur provenant de revenus gagnés à partir de montants cotisés à un régime enregistré d'épargne-études (REEE). Ces montants comprennent également les revenus accumulés dans le REEE [régime enregistré d'épargne-études] provenant de la Subvention canadienne pour l'épargne-études.