English (Types of Restaurants)
food concession [correct]
CONT: [The managing supervisor plans], organizes, directs and controls the operations of refreshment stand or other food concession at public gatherings, sports events, amusement parks or similar facilities (...)
OBS: concession : A grant or lease of a small area or of a portion of premises for some specified purpose, e. g. for the establishment of a refreshment stand; the business premises, etc., thus established.
French (Catégories de restaurants)
comptoir de vente d'aliments
CONT: [Le directeur gérant prévoit], organise, dirige et surveille l'exploitation d'un comptoir de vente d'aliments et de rafraîchissements lors de rassemblements, de manifestations sportives, dans les parcs d'amusement ou autres lieux semblables (...)