English (Finance; Government Accounting)
one-time grant [correct]
CONT: The GST became effective January 1, 1991. The level of GST revenues in 1991-92 was dampened by the one-time transitional grant paid to small business.
French (Finances; Comptabilité publique)
subvention unique [correct, feminine noun]