English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
royal grant [correct]
DEF: A grant made by the king. Such grants were always matters of public record and whether they were of lands, honors, liveries, franchises, or other matters, they were by charter or letters patent and usually directed or addressed by the king to all his subjects at large.(Ballentine, 3rd ed., 1969, p. 1126)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
concession royale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: concession royale : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).