English (Mining Rights and Concessions; Oil Production)
concession system [correct]
CONT: Concession system. Under this system, the state or private owner has the right to grant concessions or leases to mine operators at discretion and subject to certain restrictions.
French (Droit minier; Production pétrolière)
système de la concession [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système dans lequel un État producteur d'hydrocarbures cède ses droits miniers (c'est-à-dire d'exploration et de production), sur une superficie et pour une durée déterminée, à une compagnie contre paiement d'une redevance [...]