English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
order dispensing with parental consent [correct]
OBS: Consent is either not required or may be dispensed with by a judge if both the minor's parents are dead or incapable of acting and no guardian has been appointed. Again, in all the provinces, a judge may grant an order dispensing with the normally required parental or tutorial consent if the parent or guardian withholds it unreasonably or arbitrarily.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
ordonnance dispensant du consentement parental [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: ordonnance dispensant du consentement parental : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).