English (Property Law (common law))
grant conveying land [correct]
CONT: No words of limitation are necessary in any grant of Crown lands or in any conveyance of any land, in order to convey all or any title therein; but every grant, deed or instrument conveying land operates as an absolute conveyance of all such right and title...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
concession transférant un bien-fonds [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans une concession de terres domaniales ou dans un transfert de biens-fonds, les termes limitatifs ne sont pas nécessaires pour le transfert de tous les titres qui s'y rapportent. Toutefois, chaque concession, acte scellé ou instrument transférant des terres domaniales ou des biens-fonds effectue un transfert absolu de [...].