English (Copyright)
grantor
OBS: Any grant of an interest in a copyright...
French (Droits d'auteur)
concesseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Celui qui accorde, octroie une concession à quelqu'un.
OBS: Toute concession d'un intérêt dans un droit d'auteur [...]
Spanish (Derechos de autor)
persona que otorga la concesión [feminine noun]
OBS: Toda concesión de intereses sobre derechos de autor [...]