English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Foreign Trade)
granting [correct, noun]; grant [correct]
CONT: Nothing contained herein shall be construed as granting to the user a license under any copyright, trademark, patent or other intellectual property right of MadDog Multimedia or any third party.
PHR: grant of licence, patent rights, copyright.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Commerce extérieur)
octroi [correct, masculine noun]; concession [correct, feminine noun]; délivrance [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D'une licence, d'un droit de brevet, d'un droit d'auteur.