English (Government Accounting)
collection action [correct]
CONT: Departments must establish procedures to ensure that they :grant credit only after an adequate credit assessment has been made; take effective collection action on all accounts receivable...
French (Comptabilité publique)
mesure de recouvrement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les ministères doivent établir des procédures qui leur permettent : de faire une étude efficace de la solvabilité avant d'accorder un crédit; de prendre des mesures efficaces de recouvrement à l'égard de toutes les créances; [...]
Spanish (Contabilidad pública)
trámite de cobro [correct, masculine noun]