English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law); Property Law (common law); Property Law (civil law))
permanent trespass [correct]
DEF: A trespass consisting of a series of acts, done on consecutive days, that are of the same nature and that are renewed or continued from day to day, so that the acts in the aggregate form one indivisible harm.
CONT: ... In addition to damages, a court may grant an injunction prohibiting any further continuing, repeated or permanent trespass.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
intrusion permanente [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; atteinte immobilière permanente [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: intrusion permanente; atteinte immobilière permanente : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).