English (Educational Institutions; School and School-Related Administration)
affiliated institution [correct]
DEF: [An] institution that retains its administrative independence, but whose power to grant degrees may be held in abeyance, in full or in part, with the parent [institution].
French (Établissements d'enseignement; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
établissement affilié [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement ayant conservé son autonomie administrative, où les grades et diplômes peuvent être délivrés par l'établissement lui-même ou par l'institution mère, qui supervise les programmes.
PHR: établissement affilié à une université