English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
fee farm rent [correct]
CONT: "Fee farm rents are rents reserved upon a grant in fee. They are rents in fee simple which are usually created in lieu of, or as part payment of the purchase-money when land is sold.... "(Adkin's, 17th ed., 1973, p. 80).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
loyer de fief-ferme [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: loyer de fief-ferme : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).