English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
Crown grant [correct]
DEF: (A) grant of Crown lands to a private person. (Jowitt’s, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 523)
CONT: In Ontario a fee simple estate is created by Crown grant. Once so created, the estate may thereafter be alienated by the grantee of the Crown.(Mendes da Costa & Balfour, 1982, p. 359)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
concession de la Couronne [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: concession de la Couronne : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).