English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
Norman-Indian [correct]; Norman Indian [correct]
CONT: Apart from the group of Norman-Indian settlers who, together with a number of Acadians and French Canadians, obtained a large land grant at Caraquet in 1784, no indication of other historic communities or groups of mixed-ancestry people living together in northeastern New Brunswick.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
Indien de Normandie [correct, masculine noun]