English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Locks and Locksmithing)
double-keying [correct]
DEF: A keying requirement that two persons, each with a separate and different key, must simultaneously open locks that grant access to a sensitive item or location.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Serrurerie)
ouverture à deux clés [correct, feminine noun]