English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Locks and Locksmithing)
double-key system [correct]
DEF: A system requiring that two persons, each with a separate and different key, must open locks that grant access to a sensitive item or location.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Serrurerie)
système des deux clés [correct, masculine noun]; système d'ouverture à deux clés [correct, masculine noun]