English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
right of accretion [correct]
CONT: The right of accretion is... one of the riparian rights naturally incident to land bordering on water. On a conveyance of the land, therefore, it passes to the grantor without specific mention even though it took place before the grant.(La Forest, "Water Law in Canada", 1973, p. 226)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit d'accroissement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: droit d'accroissement : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).