English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
common appurtenant [correct]
DEF: A right of feeding one's beasts on the land of another(in common with the owner or with others), which is founded on a grant, or a prescription which supposes a grant.(Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 249).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
communage dépendant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; droit de communage dépendant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: communage dépendant; droit de communage dépendant : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).