English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
allodial ownership [correct]
CONT: [A] system of allodial ownership appears to have preceded the feudal system in England.... Such ownership is assumed to have been, at any rate as to bookland, or land received by grant, absolute ownership.(39 Hals., 4th, p. 216)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
propriété allodiale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: propriété allodiale : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).