English (Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
licence coupled with a grant [correct]
CONT: However if the licence is coupled with a grant of property or of an interest in land, the licence may be irrevocable and binding on the licensor's successors in title.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
permission assortie d'une concession [correct, feminine noun]