English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
appurtenant right [correct]; right appurtenant [correct]
CONT: The rights that are attached to land are incorporeal hereditaments. They include... rights which are not naturally and originally appendant to land, but have become attached to the land by grant or prescription, and which may be said to be "appurtenant" rights.(Adkin, "Copyhold and Other Land Tenures of England", 3rd ed., 1919, p. 83).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit dépendant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: droit dépendant : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).