English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
express grant [correct]
CONT: Easements may be created(i) by express grant, as where A grants B a right of way over A's land;(ii) by implied grant... and(iii) by prescription....(Jowitt, 3rd ed., 1977, p. 677)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
concession expresse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: concession expresse : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).