English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
profit appurtenant [correct]; profit à prendre appurtenant [correct]
CONT: A profit appurtenant ... is a profit, whether several or in common, which by act of parties, actual or presumed, is annexed to some nearby dominant tenement and runs with it. (Megarry & Wade, 4th ed., 1975, p. 823).
CONT: "Profits à prendre appurtenant" are "against common right" : they are rights attached to the ownership of a particular piece of land, not as the necessary consequence of the original tenure, but because of a grant, prescription or other extraneous means. They cannot be severed or enjoyed apart from the dominant tenement, and they pass with the dominant tenement into the hands of each successive owner.(14 Hals., 4th, p. 119)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
profit dépendant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; profit à prendre dépendant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: profit dépendant; profit à prendre dépendant ; termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).