English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
wayleave [correct]
DEF: (A) right of way over or through land, "e. g. ", for the carriage of minerals from a mine or quarry, or for the hanging of electric cables over land. It is an easement, being a species of the class called rights of way, and is generally created by express grant or by reservation.(Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, pp. 1891-1892).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit de passage d'exploitation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: droit de passage d'exploitation : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).