English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
licence coupled with an interest [correct]
OBS: A licence may be coupled with a grant of a legal interest. Such licences are irrevocable and assignable. The legal interest need not be an interest in land, but is sufficient if it is purely a chattel interest.(Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 920).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
permission assortie d'un intérêt [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: permission assortie d'un intérêt : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national d'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).