English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
common of pasture appurtenant [correct]
CONT: Common of pasture appurtenant is a right annexed to certain lands, by virtue of which the owner of those lands feeds cattle on the soil of another person; it differs from the right of common appendant in all the characteristics which arise from the connection of the latter with the socage tenure of ancient arable land in a manor; it may, therefore, be held by holders of estates formerly copyhold or by strangers to a manor, and may arise by grant or prescription since "Quia Emptores", 1289, and is not necessarily confined to such beasts as are generally commonable but may extend to swine, goats or geese.(Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 387)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
communage de pâture dépendant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: communage de pâture dépendant : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).