English (Labour Relations; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
contract negotiations meeting
OBS: ... the Employer will grant leave without pay to an employee for the purpose of attending contract negotiations meetings on behalf of the Union.
French (Relations du travail; Conventions collectives et négociations)
séance de négociations contractuelles [feminine noun]