English (Special-Language Phraseology)
complaint of discriminatory practices [correct]
CONT: 23. The Governor in Council may make regulations respecting the terms and conditions to be included in or applicable to any contract, licence or grant made or granted by Her Majesty in right of Canada providing for(b) the resolution, by the procedure set out in Part III, of complaints of discriminatory practices contrary to such terms and conditions.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
plainte relative aux actes discriminatoires [feminine noun]
CONT: 23. Le gouverneur en conseil peut, par règlement, assortir les contrats, permis, licences ou subventions accordés par Sa Majesté du chef du Canada, de conditions et modalités prévoyant : b) le règlement, conformément à la procédure de la partie III, des plaintes relatives aux actes discriminatoires ainsi interdits.