English (Labour and Employment)
licensing requirement [correct]
DEF: A prerequisite(e. g., competency) demanded by regulatory bodies to grant a licence to practice a profession or a trade.
French (Travail et emploi)
condition d'autorisation d'exercer [correct, feminine noun]; condition pour l'obtention d'un permis d'exercice [correct, feminine noun]; exigence associée à l'autorisation d'exercer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Condition préalable, comme la compétence, exigée par les organismes de réglementation afin d'accorder un permis pour exercer un métier ou une profession.