English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
contractual licence [correct]
CONT: If E gives consideration to R for the grant of the licence, the grant of the licence thus forming the subject matter of a contract between them, the licence is a contractual licence.(Riddall, 3rd ed., 1983, p. 307)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
permission contractuelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: permission contractuelle : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).