English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
licensed user
CONT: Tylan is a trade mark for tylosin, manufactured by Elanco Products, a division of Elli Lilly and Co. Canada Ltd, a licensed user.
OBS: to license; to licence : to grant or issue a license to someone.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
usager licencié [correct, masculine noun]; usager sous licence [proposal, masculine noun]; utilisateur sous licence [masculine noun]; utilisateur autorisé [masculine noun]
OBS: licencié : Bénéficiaire d'une licence de marque, de brevet, etc.
OBS: usage d'une marque