English (Rights and Freedoms)
prohibition of discriminatory practices [correct]
CONT: 22. The Governor in Council may make regulations respecting the terms and conditions to be included in or applicable to any contract, licence or grant made or granted by Her Majesty in right of Canada providing for(a) the prohibition of discriminatory practices described in sections 5 to 14.
French (Droits et libertés)
interdiction des actes discriminatoires [feminine noun]
CONT: 22. Le gouverneur en conseil peut, par règlement, assortir les contrats, permis, licences ou subventions accordés par Sa Majesté du chef du Canada, de conditions et modalités prévoyant : a) l'interdiction des actes discriminatoires visés aux articles 5 à 14.