English (Financial Institutions; Loans; Foreign Trade)
loan [correct, noun]
DEF: A sum of money given by one person to another with the expectation that the lender will be repaid, usually with interest.
CONT: conventional loan, loan amount required, to grant a loan
PHR: recycle a loan.
French (Institutions financières; Prêts et emprunts; Commerce extérieur)
prêt [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Somme d'argent prêtée à un emprunteur.
OBS: Du point de vue de la personne qui avance les fonds.
CONT: prêt ordinaire, montant du prêt requis, octroyer un prêt
PHR: réinjecter un prêt.
Spanish (Instituciones financieras; Préstamos; Comercio exterior)
préstamo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Monto de dinero prestado por una persona u organismo con el compromiso de reembolsarlo; por lo general, supone el pago de intereses.
CONT: préstamo ordinario, monto del préstamo requerido, otorgar un préstamo