English (Scholarships and Research Grants; Taxation; Finance)
research grant [correct]
CONT: What's the difference between grants, scholarship and fellowships? There is little difference and the terms are often used interchangeably. There are a few minor distinctions : grants are the most inclusive, representing any grant of money in exchange for a purpose or project.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche; Fiscalité; Finances)
subvention de recherches [correct, feminine noun]; subvention de recherche [correct, feminine noun]; subvention à la recherche [correct, feminine noun]