English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
backdated stock option [correct]; backdated share option [correct]
CONT: When an option is backdated, the grant date is set earlier than the actual date [the option] is granted, usually to benefit from a lower stock price.
OBS: Terms generally used in the plural.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
option d'achat d'actions antidatée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La date d'attribution d'une option d'achat d'actions antidatée est antérieure à la date d'émission des options, en générale, pour permettre au bénéficiaire de profiter d'un cours de l'action à un prix plus bas.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.