English (Heating; Real Estate)
heating costs [correct]
CONT: ... widow(er) s aged 55 to 64 who were receiving Widows’ Pension automatically received this annual non-taxable grant of $100 to assist in paying their heating costs(one grant per household).
French (Chauffage; Immobilier)
frais de chauffage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les veufs ou veuves de 55 à 64 ans qui recevaient une pension de l'Alberta aux personnes veuves recevaient automatiquement cette remise annuelle de 100 $ non imposable qui les aidait à payer une partie de leurs frais de chauffage (une subvention par ménage).