English (Honorary Distinctions)
Virginia Parker Prize [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canada Council for the Arts. A sum of approximately $25, 000 is awarded annually to a young Canadian classical musician, instrumentalist or conductor who has received a Canada Council grant from a Council juried program. The prize is intended to assist a young performer in furthering his or her career.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Prix Virginia-Parker [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Conseil des Arts du Canada. Une somme d'environ 25 000 $ est attribuée une fois l'an à un jeune musicien, instrumentiste ou chef d'orchestre de musique classique, pour favoriser sa carrière professionnelle. Pour être admissible au prix, le candidat doit déjà avoir bénéficié d'une subvention du Conseil des Arts du Canada à la suite de la décision d'un jury.