English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
NSERC Postgraduate Scholarships - Doctoral applicant [correct]; NSERC PGS D applicant [correct]
OBS: A high-calibre student engaged in a doctoral program in the natural sciences or engineering who applies for a grant under the Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada's Postgraduate Scholarships-Doctoral Program.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
candidat à une bourse d’études supérieures du CRSNG – doctorat [correct, masculine noun]; candidate à une bourse d’études supérieures du CRSNG – doctorat [correct, feminine noun]; candidat à une bourse ES D du CRSNG [correct, masculine noun]; candidate à une bourse ES D du CRSNG [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Étudiant de fort calibre, inscrit à un programme de doctorat en sciences naturelles ou en génie, qui demande une bourse au titre du Programme de bourses d’études supérieures du CRSNG – doctorat. Ce programme relève du Conseil de recherches en sciences naturelles et en génie du Canada.