English (Heating)
individually heated unit [correct]
CONT: COSP [i. e. The Canadian Oil Substitution Program] contributes half the cost of converting from oil to other fuels to a maximum grant of $800 per individually heated unit.
French (Chauffage)
unité d'habitation chauffée individuellement [feminine noun]