English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
lost grant [correct]
CONT: Before the... "Prescription Act" was passed in England in 1832, the prescriptive right to an incorporeal thing, such as an easement, was allowed on the presumption or fiction of a lost grant when the adopted statutory period of limitation had run, the presumption being conclusive.(Cartwright, 1972, p. 557)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
concession perdue [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: concession perdue : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).