English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
overflight right [correct, officially approved]; right of overflight [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The right or privilege granted to a State of flying across the territory of State making the grant, without landing, on a scheduled or other than scheduled international air service. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: overflight right; right of overflight: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
droit de survol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Droit ou privilège accordé par un État à un autre de survoler son territoire, sans y atterrir, dans le cadre d'un service aérien international régulier ou non. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: droit de survol : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
derecho de sobrevuelo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: derecho de sobrevuelo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).
DEF: Derecho o privilegio otorgado a un Estado de cruzar el territorio del Estado otorgante, sin aterrizar, en un servicio aéreo internacional regular o de otro indole. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]