English (PAJLO; Law of Trusts (common law))
grant to uses [correct]
DEF: A grant of land made to one person for the use or benefit of another person called the cestui que use.
OBS: grant to uses : Term no longer current in law.
French (PAJLO; Droit des fiducies (common law))
concession à usage d'autrui [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: concession à usage d'autrui : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).