English (Patents (Law))
joint applicant [correct]
CONT: ... an applicant has agreed in writing to assign a patent, when granted, to another person or to a joint applicant and refuses to proceed with the application...
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
codemandeur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un demandeur a consenti par écrit à céder un brevet, une fois concédé, à une autre personne ou à un codemandeur, et refuse de poursuivre la demande [...]