English (Military Administration)
overseas attached posting [correct]
CONT: Members returning to Canada following an overseas posting or attached posting may be granted special leave(if applicable), annual leave and accumulated leave on the authority of the CO [commanding officer] of the losing unit.
French (Administration militaire)
affectation temporaire outre-mer [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les militaires qui rentrent au Canada après une affectation/affectation temporaire outre-mer peuvent se voir accorder un congé spécial (s'il y a lieu), un congé annuel et un congé accumulé si le [commandant] de l'unité perdante y consent.