English (Patents (Law))
national patent [correct]; domestic patent [correct]
CONT: If the application (or patent under reexamination) and the domestic patent contain claims which are identical, or which are not patentably distinct, then the application and patent are claiming the "same patentable invention," ...
CONT: A European patent confers on its proprietor, in each Contracting State for which it is granted, the same rights as would be conferred by a national patent granted in that State.
OBS: ... a patent granted by a national authority.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
brevet national [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le brevet européen confère à son titulaire, dans chacun des États contractants pour lesquels il a été délivré, les mêmes droits que lui conférerait un brevet national délivré dans cet État.
OBS: [...] s'entend d'un brevet délivré par une administration nationale.