English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
determinable limitation [correct]
OBS: A distinction must be made between an estate granted upon a condition subsequent and an estate granted upon a determinable limitation... A determinable estate has embedded within the words of limitation a condition which potentially divests the estate. On the other hand, an estate on condition subsequent does not have the condition within the limitation creating the estate, but rather, the condition subsequent is superadded to the estate granted.(Anger and Honsberger, 2nd, p. 305)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
délimitation assortie d'une possibilité de résolution [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: délimitation assortie d'une possibilité de résolution : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).