English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
absolute estate [correct]
CONT: An absolute estate is one granted without condition or termination.(Canadian Law Dictionary, 1983, p. 78).
OBS: An estate was said to be absolute when nothing but its quantity was indicated; thus, a conveyance to a man and his heirs gave him a fee simple absolute. (jowitt, p. 723)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
domaine absolu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: domaine absolu : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).