English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
particular estate [correct]
CONT: If the owner of an estate granted a lesser estate, he owned, as a vested interest, the right once more to enjoy the land when the lesser, or, in technical words, the particular estate, had ended.(Crossley Vaines, 5th ed., 1973, p. 5).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
domaine particulaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: domaine particulaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).