English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
special limitation [correct]
DEF: A limitation which ends, or terminates, a granted estate, the estate then reverting to the grantor or conveyor(Cartwright, p. 871).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
délimitation spéciale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: délimitation spéciale : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).