English (Property Law (common law); Aboriginal Law)
habendum clause [correct]
DEF: The "to have and to hold" clause that usually follows the granting part of the deed, defining or limiting the quantity of the estate granted.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit autochtone)
clause de désignation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clause qui suit habituellement l'énoncé de la cession et par laquelle on décrit ou on limite l'étendue du droit cédé.
OBS: Fiche terminologique en transactions immobilières fournie par le ministère des Affaires indiennes.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law); Derecho indígena)
cláusula de adquisición de un inmueble [correct, feminine noun]