English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
right of entry for condition broken [correct]
CONT: A right of entry for condition broken is the interest that remains in the grantor, or in the heirs of the testator, who has conveyed or devised an estate upon condition subsequent.... The right of entry does not return the estate automatically to the grantor or his heirs, but is an election to forfeit the estate that has been granted, which is exercisable either by an actual entry or by an action for possession.(Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, pp. 386-7)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit d'entrée pour non-respect de condition [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: droit d'entrée pour non-respect de condition : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).