English (Territories (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
settlement land [correct]
OBS: [Used in reference to the] Gwich’in land outside local government boundaries granted pursuant to [section] 18. 1. 2.
OBS: settlement land:term and observation taken from the Comprehensive Land Claim Agreement /Gwich’in, Mackenzie Delta.
French (Territoires (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
terre octroyée par l'entente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Signifie] terre des Gwich'in qui est située à l'extérieur des limites des agglomérations locales et qui est octroyée conformément à l'article 18.1.2.
OBS: terre octroyée par l'entente : terme et observation relevés dans l'Entente sur la revendication territoriale globale - Gwich'in, delta du Mackenzie.