English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
Second Freedom of the Air [correct, officially approved]; Second Freedom Right [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The right or privilege, in respect of scheduled international air services, granted by one state to another State or States to land in its territory for non-traffic purposes.
OBS: Second Freedom of the Air; Second Freedom Right: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
deuxième liberté de l'air [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; droit de deuxième liberté [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: deuxième liberté de l'air; droit de deuxième liberté : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
segunda libertad del aire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; derecho de segunda libertad [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: segunda libertad del aire; derecho de segunda libertad: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil International (OACI).