English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
common at large [correct]; common in gross [correct]
CONT: Common in gross, or at large, is such as is neither appendant nor appurtenant to the land, but is annexed to a man's person, being granted to him and his heirs by deed, or claimed by prescriptive right.
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
communage indépendant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; droit de communage indépendant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: communage indépendant; droit de communage indépendant : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).