English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
lease of the reversion [correct]
CONT: If a landlord who has granted a lease subsequently grants another lease of the same land for some or all of the period of the existing lease, so that there are concurrent leases, he is said to have granted a lease of the reversion....(Megarry & Wade, 4th ed., 1975, p. 648)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
location à bail de la réversion [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: location à bail de la réversion : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).