English (Banking)
compulsory stockpile credit [correct, regional]
DEF: credit granted in Switzerland for the financing of the mandatory stockpiles of essential raw materials and foodstuffs maintained in accordance with the Federal Law on Economic Planning for War and Emergencies of September 30, 1955.
French (Banque)
crédit pour stocks obligatoires [correct, masculine noun, regional]
DEF: crédit, cautionné par la Confédération (suisse) destiné au financement de stocks de matières premières et de denrées alimentaires essentielles constitués en vertu de la loi fédérale sur la préparation de défense nationale économique du 30 septembre 1955.