English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Copyright; Industries - General)
intellectual property protection [correct]
CONT: Copyright Law is also an important means of protecting intellectual property. It is one of the easiest forms of intellectual property protection to obtain because it is enabled as soon as a work is created.
CONT: A copyright is a form of intellectual property protection granted by federal law to "original works" authorship.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Droits d'auteur; Industries - Généralités)
protection de la propriété intellectuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il faut [...] prendre garde à ce que la protection de la propriété intellectuelle ne s'oppose pas à l'intérêt général et puisse favoriser la circulation des œuvres de l'esprit et des créations industrielle.