English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
deliberate injury [correct]; deliberate harm [correct]
CONT: Pain is irreparable. Indeed, the case law on the award of damages for tortious and deliberate injuries explains that money cannot compensate for pain; money awards are granted to provide succour but it is clear that money is no equivalent for pain.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
dommage causé délibérément [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; dommage volontaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; préjudice causé délibérément [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; préjudice volontaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: dommage causé délibérément, dommage volontaire, préjudice causé délibérément, préjudice volontaire : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).