English (Property Law (common law))
regrant [correct, verb]
OBS: In the law of real property, when, after a person has made a grant, the property granted comes back to him(e. g., by forfeiture) and he grants it again, he is said to re-grant.(Jowitt, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 1529)
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
reconcéder [correct, standardized]; concéder à nouveau [correct, standardized]
OBS: reconcéder; concéder à nouveau : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).