English (Law of Obligations (civil law))
privacy waiver [correct]
CONT: Privacy waiver... You hereby authorize [our company] to disclose any and all personal information that may be reasonably required in order to provide the services. Given the multi-jurisdictional nature of the Internet and the diversity of laws internationally, you agree waive any and all rights granted under any protection of privacy legislation in any country to the maximum extent allowed by law.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil))
renonciation à la protection de la vie privée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bien qu'admises en vertu de l'article 35C.c.Q., des renonciations à la protection de la vie privée doivent être précises et explicites.