English (Tort Law (common law); Property Law (common law))
repleviable property [correct]; replevisable property [correct]
OBS: Repleviable is also spelled replevisable : Capable of being replevied; recoverable by replevin ( repleviable property).
OBS: Replevin is a remedy ground and granted upon a distress, being a re-delivrance of the thing distrained to remain with the first possessor, on security or pledges given by him to try the right with the distrainer, and to answer him in a course of law.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bien récouvrable en replevin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Replevin est un terme utilisé en common law dans le domaine du droit des biens pour désigner une action intentée par le propriétaire d'un bien immobilier contre une personne qui possède illégalement ce bien.