English (Rules of Court; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
order granting leave [correct]
CONT: As a matter of policy, when restricted leave is granted in civil cases, the respondent will normally be limited to arguing those issues set out by the Court in its order granting leave.
French (Règles de procédure; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
ordonnance accordant l'autorisation [correct, feminine noun]; ordonnance autorisant [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En principe, lorsqu'une autorisation restreinte est accordée dans une affaire civile, l'intimé ne pourra normalement débattre que les questions énoncées par la Cour dans son ordonnance accordant l'autorisation.