English (Atmospheric Physics)
adverse climatic conditions [correct, plural]
OBS: Paid leave granted on a discretionary basis usually covers those situations that could affect an employee's capability to remain on or report for duty.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
conditions climatiques malsaines [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Les congés payés accordés en vertu d'un pouvoir discrétionnaire visent habituellement les cas où l'employé peut être empêché de demeurer ou de se présenter au travail.
OBS: Termes tirés du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Rémunération.