English (Employment Benefits; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Working Practices and Conditions)
paid jury leave [correct]
DEF: Leave with pay granted to an employee to perform jury service during normal or regular working hours.
French (Avantages sociaux; Conventions collectives et négociations; Régimes et conditions de travail)
congé payé pour fonctions judiciaires [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Congé accordé au salarié pour lui permettre d'être témoin ou juré dans une affaire judiciaire.