English (Employment Benefits; Working Practices and Conditions; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Federal Administration)
examination leave [correct]
DEF: [In the federal administration, a] leave with pay [that is] granted to an employee for the purpose of taking an examination during his normal hours of work.
French (Avantages sociaux; Régimes et conditions de travail; Conventions collectives et négociations; Administration fédérale)
congé d'examen [correct, masculine noun]; congé pour examen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Dans l'administration publique fédérale,] congé payé au fonctionnaire pour lui permettre de se présenter à un examen pendant ses heures normales de travail.