English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Public Service)
summer school leave [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Leave of absence with half pay granted to language teachers to attend summer school course.
OBS: summer school leave : term officially approved by Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Fonction publique)
congé pour cours d'été [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Congé, payé à cinquante pour cent, accordé aux professeurs de langue pour participer à des cours d'été.
OBS: congé pour cours d'été : terme uniformisé par le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.