English (Employment Benefits; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Working Practices and Conditions)
marriage leave [correct]; wedding leave [correct]
CONT: After the completion of one(1) year's continuous employment in the Public Service, an employee shall be granted five(5) days’ marriage leave for the purpose of getting married.
OBS: Article 20.09 of the Translation group collective agreement.
French (Avantages sociaux; Conventions collectives et négociations; Régimes et conditions de travail)
congé de mariage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Congé accordé au salarié à l'occasion de son mariage.