English (Employment Benefits)
Canadian leave [correct]
DEF: Leave granted by the deputy head to an employee and his/her family together at a location in Canada for the purpose of re-Canadianization following service outside Canada.
French (Avantages sociaux)
congé à prendre au Canada [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Congé accordé, à un endroit au Canada, à l'employé et sa famille à la discrétion du sous-chef, dans le but de le (les) replonger dans le milieu canadien.