English (Military Administration)
furlough [correct, noun]
DEF: A leave granted to military enlisted personnel for a specified period.
French (Administration militaire)
permission [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Congé accordé à un militaire.
Spanish (Administración militar)
permiso [correct, masculine noun]