English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
tenendum [correct]
CONT: The premises are usually followed by what is commonly called the "habendum", which is really a combination of the "habendum and the tenendum", the latter describing the tenure upon which the land is held. Neither the "habendum" nor the "tenendum" is necessary today, but the "habendum" is used where someone other than the grantee is to have the use.(Anger and Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 1282).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
clause de tenure [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: clause de tenure : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).