English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
reconveyance [correct]
DEF: A conveyance by the grantee under a former conveyance to the grantor in such conveyance.(Ballentine, p. 1068)
CONT: Reconveyance ... takes place where a mortgage debt is paid off, and the mortgaged property is conveyed again to the mortgagor or his representatives free from the mortgage debt. (Jowitt, p. 1508)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
rétrotransport [correct, masculine noun]