English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
bargain and sale deed [correct]
DEF: A deed, formerly in the form of a contract between buyer and seller, that recites a consideration and conveys all of the grantor's interest in the property to the grantee.
CONT: A bargain and sale deed usually does not include warranties as to the title of the property conveyed; however, the grantor asserts by implication that he or she has possession of, a claim to, or interest in the property conveyed. (Reilly, 2nd, p. 45)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
acte formaliste de vente sur marché [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; acte de vente sur marché [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Acte de vente sur marché peut s'employer lorsque le contexte ne laisse aucun doute sur la nature du document en question.
OBS: acte formaliste de vente sur marché; acte de vente sur marché : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).