English (PAJLO; Law of Trusts (common law))
springing interest [correct]
DEF: A future interest of the grantee that springs out of the grantor on a date subsequent to granting the interest, divesting the grantor.
French (PAJLO; Droit des fiducies (common law))
intérêt surgissant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: intérêt surgissant : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).