English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
covenant for quiet possession [correct]
OBS: The covenant as to quiet possession relates to actual physical possession of the property to the effect that the grantee shall have possession free from any restraint, physical or legal, by any person claiming under the grantor a prior right of possession to the grantee.(Donahue & Quinn, 3rd ed., p. 116)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
covenant de possession paisible [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: covenant de possession paisible : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).