English (Translation (General))
vest in rights [correct]
CONT: Be operative to vest in the assignee or grantee rights.
OBS: Assignment or grant.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
investir d'un droit
CONT: Avoir l'effet d'investir le cessionnaire ou le concessionnaire d'un droit.